Alibaba Pictures Group Limited 阿里巴巴影業集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1994-01-06
Incorporation number: 18997
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites:
www.irasia.com/listco/hk/alibabapictures

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006579 1994-07-06

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ChinaVision Media Group Limited 文化中國傳播集團有限公司 2014-06-30
Shanghai Allied Cement Limited 上海聯合水泥股份有限公司 2009-09-17
INTERFORM CERAMICS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 2001-10-03

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1060 1994-05-12
Sing Sec S91 1996-01-19

Warrant 1997-04-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1061 1994-05-12 1997-04-25 1997-05-01 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top