HALE CORPORATION LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1972-09-22
Dissolved date:1998-12-25
Status:Members' vol. wind-up
Incorporation number: 0029668
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-12

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
WILLIAM HUNT HOLDINGS LIMITED 衞利行有限公司 1989-08-18
ARINFI PACIFIC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 雅利發太平洋(集團)有限公司 1985-10-18
OCEANIA HAWAII (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 夏香集團有限公司 1983-08-23

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0286 1990-02-23 1990-02-27 Privatised

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top