AVIC Joy Holdings (HK) Limited 幸福控股(香港)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1971-04-29
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0023661
Last check on companies registry: 2019-06-05
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/avicjoyhk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Environmental Investment Holdings Limited 中國環保投資股份有限公司 2014-11-03
SINO GAS GROUP LIMITED 中油潔能集團有限公司 2012-02-02
MILLENNIUM GROUP LIMITED 豐泰集團國際有限公司 2005-04-22
ALLIED INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 聯合國際工業有限公司 1997-04-25
ALLIED T.W. LIMITED 聯合東榮有限公司 1991-07-16
WORMALD PACIFIC LIMITED 1989-12-05
SUNSHINE PACIFIC LIMITED 1987-04-22
WELL FUNG PROPERTY & INVESTMENT LIMITED 和豐地產投資有限公司 1985-10-07
HUTCHISON FUNG PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 和豐地產投資有限公司 1975-12-16
HUTCHISON FUNG COMPANY LIMITED 和豐投資有限公司 1972-07-26

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0260

Warrant 1992-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1992-12-28 1993-01-04 Expired

Warrant 1999-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0381 1997-07-07 1999-06-25 1999-07-02 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2004-02-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2992 2004-02-04 2004-02-11 2004-02-12 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Light Pearl Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-09-10

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top