SINO OIL AND GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 中國油氣控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1999-11-02
Incorporation number: 27238
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.sino-oilgas.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009905 1999-11-25

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Genesis Energy Holdings Limited 創新能源控股有限公司 2010-07-08
GeoMaxima Energy Holdings Limited 捷美能源控股有限公司 2005-12-28
GeoMaxima (Hong Kong) Holdings Limited 捷美(香港)控股有限公司 2002-06-25
GeoMaxima (Hong Kong) Holdings Limited 2001-12-17
PNF Food Holdings Limited 2001-05-15

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0702 2000-02-09

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Guangxi Baixing Nanfang Food Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   94.83% 2000-01-14

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top