Binhai Investment Company Limited 濱海投資有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1999-10-25
Incorporation number: 27210
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.binhaiinv.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009909 1999-11-26

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
WAH SANG GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2009-05-12

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8035 2000-03-16 2014-02-10 2014-02-11 To main board
HK Main 2886 2014-02-11

Note/bond 2015-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 85906 2012-10-25 2015-10-20 2015-10-27 Expired

Note/bond 2018-05-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5509 2015-05-07 2018-05-02 2018-05-08 Expired

Note/bond 2020-11-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5040 2017-12-01

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top