CITY UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG 香港城市大學


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Inc by ordinance
Formed:1984-01-01
Incorporation number: SO9000016
Web sites: www.cityu.edu.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
City Polytechnic of Hong Kong

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CITYU ENTERPRISES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-07-30 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top