Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Limited 領航醫藥及生物科技有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2000-05-24
Incorporation number: 47462
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.ipb.asia

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0010588 2000-08-28

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
United Gene High-Tech Group Limited 聯合基因科技集團有限公司 2015-09-09
FAR EAST PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED 遠東生物製藥科技有限公司 2009-03-03

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2013-03-01

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0399 2000-08-23

Warrant 2003-05-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0637 2002-05-07 2003-04-30 2003-05-07 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2010-05-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2905 2010-05-03 2010-05-10 2010-05-11 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2012-07-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2921 2012-07-20 2012-07-27 2012-07-30 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top