SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED 上海商業銀行有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1950-11-07
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0003159
Last check on companies registry: 2019-07-08
SFC ID: AAJ281
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: shacombank.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
United Kingdom FC009688 1980-06-12

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED 2004-04-26

Listed securities

Note/bond 2027-11-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5043 2017-11-30

Note/bond 2029-01-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5530 2019-01-18

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
BANK CONSORTIUM HOLDING LIMITED HKHong Kong 1999-05-12 Ordinary shares   14.29% 2013-12-31
BC REINSURANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-10-18 Ordinary shares   21.00% 2013-12-31
Glory Step Investments Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Hai Kwang Property Management Company Limited HKHong Kong 1982-10-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
HONG KONG LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-03-17 Ordinary shares   16.67% 2013-12-31
I-TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2001-05-25 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2013-12-31
INFINITE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-08-21 Ordinary shares   80.00% 2013-12-31
JOINT ELECTRONIC TELLER SERVICES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1982-04-30 Ordinary shares   20.00% 2013-12-31
PAOFOONG INSURANCE COMPANY (HONG KONG) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1949-08-15 Ordinary shares   60.00% 2013-12-31
Right Honour Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
SHACOM ASSETS INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-04-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
SHACOM FUTURES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1989-06-30 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
SHACOM INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-03-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
SHACOM INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1990-06-08 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Shacom Property (CA) Inc. USUnited States of America Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Shacom Property (NY) Inc. USUnited States of America Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Shacom Property Holdings (BVI) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Shacom Securities Limited HKHong Kong 1993-11-16 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Shanghai Commercial Bank (Nominees) Limited HKHong Kong 1966-06-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL BANK TRUSTEE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1986-09-02 Ordinary shares   60.00% 2013-12-31
Silver Wisdom Investments Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top