MTR CORPORATION LIMITED 香港鐵路有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:2000-04-26
Incorporation number: 0714016
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.mtr.com.hk
www.mtr-shatincentrallink.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
UK FC024806 2000-06-30

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
MTR CORPORATION LIMITED 地鐵有限公司 2007-12-02

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
MASS TRANSIT RAILWAY CORPORATION 地下鐵路公司 2000-06-30

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0066 2000-10-05

Note/bond 2017-04-12

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4541 2012-04-13 2017-04-07 2017-04-13 Expired

Note/bond 2026-11-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5881 2016-11-03

Note/bond 2029-02-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 6025 2014-02-10

Note/bond 2032-05-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5211 2017-05-29

Note/bond 2043-06-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5958 2013-06-18

Note/bond 2046-06-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5667 2016-06-03

Note/bond 2046-06-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5670 2016-06-14

Note/bond 2046-06-15

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5674 2016-06-16

Note/bond 2046-07-27

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5693 2016-07-28

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
OCTOPUS HOLDINGS LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 2003-02-28 Ordinary shares   57.40% 2008-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top