FIRST SHANGHAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 第一上海投資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1964-07-07
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0010364
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.firstshanghai.com.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
FIRST SHANGHAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 第一上海投資有限公司 1,610,460 31 51,950 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 大眾國際投資有限公司 1993-07-15
WEI WOO ESTATES AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 惠和地產投資有限公司 1973-12-04
WEI WOO COMPANY LIMITED 惠和有限公司 1972-08-10

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00227  1972-08-24    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01142  1997-12-18  1999-12-14  1999-12-20

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01083  2000-02-08  2001-07-27  2001-08-02

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
BONVISION TECHNOLOGY (HONG KONG) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-06-01 Ordinary shares   70.00% 2000-11-29
China Alpha Fund Management (HK) Limited HKHong Kong 1994-03-01 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
CHINA ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-01-22 Ordinary shares   28.00% 2010-12-31
CHINA BETUNG AUTOMOBILE (H.K.) COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-12-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
CRIMSON PHARMACEUTICAL (HONG KONG) LIMITED HKHong Kong 2001-11-12 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
CVIC INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-02-03 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
EXCEL PARTNER HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-07-08 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST EFINANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-09-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI CAPITAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-09-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI DIRECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-03-01 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI FINANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-09-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
First Shanghai Financial Holding Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI FUTURES LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-09-22 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1973-03-23 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI NOMINEES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-11-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI PROPERTIES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1975-08-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
First Shanghai Real Estate (Holdings) Limited HKHong Kong 2006-12-06 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-06-01 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Fresh Start Investment Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   80.00% 1997-12-31
HK LANDSHINE REAL ESTATE LIMITED HKHong Kong 2007-10-30 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Kunshan Huadong International Cargo Distribution Services Co Ltd CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   50.00% 1997-12-31
MONDEX LIMITED (d2007-05-02) HKHong Kong 1990-08-10 Ordinary shares   49.00% 1997-12-31
Shanghai Zhong Chuang Intl Storage & Transportation Co Ltd CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   54.00% 1997-12-31
Shenyin Wanguo Holdings (B.V.I.) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   18.66% 1998-06-23
UNITED ASIA TRANSPORT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-03-24 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Walbeck International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2007-12-31
YIN ZIN COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-03-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Zhejiang Shaoxing Betung Instrument Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   40.80% 1997-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top