Genting Hong Kong Limited 雲頂香港有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1993-11-10
Incorporation number: 29337
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.gentinghk.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0010698 2000-10-17

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
STAR CRUISES LIMITED 麗星郵輪有限公司 2009-10-21
STAR CRUISES LIMITED 2002-06-20
STAR CRUISES PLC 2000-10-09
Galactica Limited 1997-04-16

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Isle of Man 2000-10-09

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
Sing Sec 2014-05-12 2018-04-10 2018-04-17 Vol. withdrawal
Lux 1998-03-02 2000-11-30
HK Main 0678 2000-11-30

Nil-paid rights 2006-12-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2989 2006-12-01 2006-12-15 2006-12-18 Expired

Note/bond 2014-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 86006 2011-07-05 2014-06-25 2014-07-02 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
NCL Holding ASA NONorway Ordinary shares   84.50% 2000-11-28

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top