DIGITAL CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED 神州數碼控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2001-01-25
Incorporation number: 29940
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-09
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.digitalchina.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011054 2001-03-21

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
DIGITAL CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-09-03

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0861 2001-06-01

Nil-paid rights 2017-09-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2986 2017-08-28 2017-09-04 2017-09-05 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Digital China (BVI) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-11-01

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top