Poly Property Group Co., Limited 保利置業集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1973-02-27
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0032183
Last check on companies registry: 2018-11-16
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/polyhk
www.polyhongkong.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
POLY (HONG KONG) INVESTMENTS LIMITED 保利(香港)投資有限公司 2012-08-14
CONTINENTAL MARINER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 新海康航業投資有限公司 2005-01-12

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0119 1973-08-30

Nil-paid rights 2006-08-15

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2971 2006-08-02 2006-08-10 2006-08-11 Expired

Note/bond 2018-05-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5946 2013-05-20 2018-05-11 2018-05-17 Expired

Note/bond 2021-04-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4458 2018-04-11

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CMIC Enterprises (China) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2005-03-31
UPPERACE DEVELOPMENTS LTD. VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2005-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top