Sun Entertainment Group Limited (BM) 太陽娛樂集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2001-07-12
Incorporation number: 44630
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.8082.com.hk
www.sagefuneral.com
www.sig.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011532 2001-11-07

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
SUN ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED 太陽娛樂集團有限公司 162,000 3 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Sage International Group Limited 仁智國際集團有限公司 2019-07-10
INFO COMMUNICATION HOLDINGS LIMITED 訊通控股有限公司 2010-10-08

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2010-10-08

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08082  2001-11-02    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08383  2012-05-15  2012-05-22  2012-05-23

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top