SILCHESTER PARTNERS LIMITED


Domicile:England & Wales
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1994-12-12
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 03000514
Last check on companies registry: 2019-08-02
Web sites: www.silchester.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007425 1995-12-12 1996-12-31

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SILCHESTER INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS LIMITED 2010-11-01
SPEED 4723 LIMITED 1995-02-09

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Outstanding:2,183,128
At date:2014-12-12

 
Stake
Holder

1
26.50%
Butt, Caroline
2
25.17%
Butt, Stephen Charles
3
6.04%
Cowie, Christopher Brann
4
5.14%
Le Pan de Ligny, Bertrand
5
4.71%
Williams, Philippa Rose
6
4.63%
Cowan, Christopher David Andrew
7
4.63%
Cowan, Eleanor Josephine
8
3.55%
Summers, Andrew John Sibbald
9
3.31%
Cowan, Hilary
10
2.06%
Cowan, Michael John Julian
11
1.53%
Le Pan de Ligny, Laurence
12
1.45%
Musto, Tomi Markos
Total
88.71%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
HIGHCLERE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED GBENEngland & Wales 2005-10-06 A-share 324,350 100.00% 2015-10-06

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top