TIAN AN CHINA INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED 天安中國投資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1986-10-24
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0177048
Last check on companies registry: 2019-05-22
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.irasia.com/listco/hk/tiananchina
www.tiananchina.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SPLENDID TRIUMPH LIMITED 1986-11-28

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0028 1987-03-18

Warrant 1996-01-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0983 1994-01-25 1996-01-22 1996-01-26 Expired

Warrant 2000-02-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0896 1999-02-26 2000-02-22 2000-02-28 Expired

Warrant 2000-03-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0515 1997-03-12 2000-03-01 2000-03-07 Expired

Warrant 2001-11-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0565 2000-11-07 2001-11-02 2001-11-08 Expired

Warrant 2004-12-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0390 2001-12-05 2004-11-30 2004-12-06 Expired

Warrant 2010-01-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0843 2008-01-02 2009-12-24 2010-01-04 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
TIAN AN ASSET INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1990-02-13 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
TIAN AN CHINA HOTEL AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1987-06-03 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top