LAI SUN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 麗新發展有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1959-06-29
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0005532
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-21
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Jul
Web sites: www.laisun.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
LAI SUN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 麗新發展有限公司 15,537,558 281 55,294 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
LAI SUN GARMENT COMPANY, LIMITED 麗新製衣有限公司 1988-01-19

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00488  1988-03-11    

Redeemable preference

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00484  1988-03-11  1994-07-22  1994-08-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00486  1988-03-11  1994-07-26  1994-08-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00707  1996-04-16  1999-03-18  1999-03-24

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02939  2016-01-20  2016-01-27  2016-01-28

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02966  2011-11-28  2011-12-05  2011-12-06

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02969  2021-09-14  2021-09-21  2021-09-23

Listed debt and preference shares

Hit the stock code for details. * = floating

Type Outst. m Rate % Maturity Code Listed Last trade Delisted
Note USD 500.00 5.00000 2026-07-28 40782 2021-07-29
Note USD 400.00 4.60000 2022-09-13 5270 2017-09-14
Note USD 2018-01-18 4591 2013-01-21 2018-01-15 2018-01-19

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Avondale Properties Limited Ordinary shares   10.00% 1996-10-29
DIAMOND STRING LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-03-18 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2008-07-31
LAI SUN HOTELS (B.V.I.) LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2003-06-30
LYCON INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1987-05-26 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2003-06-30
MANDARIN COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-11-17 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-07-30
MANDY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1972-12-19 Ordinary shares   40.00% 2004-07-31
TRANSTREND HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1988-04-12 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-01-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top