LAI SUN GARMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 麗新製衣國際有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1987-09-29
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0199596
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-22
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Jul
Web sites: www.laisun.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
LAI SUN GARMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 麗新製衣國際有限公司 678,000 14 48,429 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CAROLONIA LIMITED 嘉隆利有限公司 1987-10-09

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00190    1987-03-12  1987-03-13
HK Main 00375  1987-03-13  1987-11-26  1987-12-03
HK Main 00191  1987-12-03    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main  1990-01-30    1992-01-02

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02988  2005-06-17  2005-06-24  2005-06-27

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02968  2014-01-15  2014-01-22  2014-01-23

Listed debt and preference shares

Hit the stock code for details. * = floating

Type Outst. m Rate % Maturity Code Listed Last trade Delisted
Note CNY 2018-07-24 85986 2014-07-25 2018-07-19 2018-07-25

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
JOY MIND LIMITED HKHong Kong 1987-05-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-01-31
MASS ENERGY LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 2010-01-22 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2010-08-13
ZIMBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-01-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top