BANK OF CHINA (HONG KONG) LIMITED 中國銀行(香港)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1964-10-16
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0010745
Last check on companies registry: 2020-05-21
SFC ID: AAL698
Web sites: www.bochk.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PO SANG BANK LIMITED 寶生銀行有限公司 2001-10-01

Listed securities

Note/bond

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5163 2018-09-17

Note/bond 2016-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4528 2011-11-09 2016-11-03 2016-11-09 Expired

Note/bond 2020-02-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4316 2010-02-12 2020-02-06 2020-02-12 Expired

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (HK)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Sep-2001
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
BOC CREDIT CARD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1980-09-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
CHIYU BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED HKHong Kong 1947-04-24 Ordinary shares   70.49% 2012-12-31
Nanyang Commercial Bank (China) Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
PO SANG SECURITIES AND FUTURES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-10-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top