HKBridge Financial Holdings Limited 港橋金融控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1998-05-12
Incorporation number: 24911
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.hkbridge.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011908 2002-05-13

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China HKBridge Holdings Limited 中國港橋控股有限公司 2018-07-13
Topsearch International (Holdings) Limited 至卓國際(控股)有限公司 2017-01-25

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2323 2002-06-21

Warrant 2008-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0470 2006-06-26 2008-10-28 2008-11-03 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2017-11-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2903 2017-11-07 2017-11-15 2017-11-16 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Brilliant Plus Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-08-04
Great Merchant Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
Hero Link Enterprises Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   18.00% 2016-12-31
Hong Kong Bridge Holdings Limited HKHong Kong 2016-05-04 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-05-14
Idea Excel Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top