Landing International Development Limited 藍鼎國際發展有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2001-01-15
Incorporation number: 46569
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.582.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011508 2001-10-30

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Greenfield Chemical Holdings Limited 2013-08-08

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2012-05-16

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0582 2002-04-30

Nil-paid rights 2014-01-23

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2967 2014-01-13 2014-01-20 2014-01-21 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2015-07-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2912 2015-07-02 2015-07-09 2015-07-10 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2017-04-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2950 2017-04-05 2017-04-12 2017-04-13 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Cashew Manfield Holding Limited HKHong Kong 2000-06-07 Ordinary shares   45.00% 2004-12-31
CHEMFIELD TRADING COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-05-04 Ordinary shares 490,000 49.00% 2004-12-31
Win Rich Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands 2013-03-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-04-07

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top