GOLDSPARK HONG KONG TOURS LIMITED 金亮香港旅運有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1996-10-22
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0570784
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
GOLDSPARK HONG KONG TOURS LIMITED 金亮香港旅運有限公司 416,250 11 37,841 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GOLDSTAR HONG KONG TOURS LIMITED 金亮香港旅運有限公司 1997-04-11
GOLDSTAR HONG KONG LIMITED 金亮香港有限公司 1997-01-20

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
50.00%
SINO MARKET ENTERPRISES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Nov-1991
)
2
61.03%
SINOMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Dec-1991
)
3
80.00%
Twilight Enterprises Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
4
50.00%
Chiu, Gee Chai
5
50.00%
Wong, Wilson Woon Sang
6
20.00%
Yeung, Wai Hung (1950)
7
34.97%
KENWORTH ENTERPRISES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 1-Feb-1977
)
8
22.23%
Wong, Wah Sang (1925)
9
11.11%
Wong, Alice Man Hing
10
11.11%
Wong, Anthony Man Fung
11
11.11%
Wong, Edward Man Che
12
11.11%
Wong, John Man Kon
13
11.11%
Wong, Peter Man Kong
14
11.11%
Wong, Ronnie Man Chiu
15
11.11%
Wong, Stephen Man Ka
16
4.00%
Kwan, Wilson Yan Ming
Total
50.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top