GUOCO GROUP LIMITED 國浩集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-05-25
Incorporation number: 15590
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.guoco.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005026 1991-05-29

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GUOCO GROUP LIMITED 2008-10-27

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
DAO HENG HOLDINGS LIMITED 道亨集團有限公司 1991-01-22

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0053 1983-05-03

Warrant 1994-11-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0347 1992-11-20 1994-11-11 1994-11-17 Expired

Note/bond 2017-08-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4560 2012-08-02 2017-07-27 2017-08-02 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ASIA FOUNTAIN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1981-10-02 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
ASIAN FINANCIAL COMMON WEALTH (PTC) LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
GUOCO INVESTMENTS (CHINA) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-04-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
GUOCO MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-03-07 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
Guoco Securities (Bermuda) Limited BMBermuda Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-11-25
GuocoEquity Assets Limited HKHong Kong 1981-01-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Shanghai Hao Cheng Property Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   77.00% 1998-06-30
Shanghai Yong Hao Property Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   66.00% 1998-06-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top