PLAYMATES HOLDINGS LIMITED 彩星集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1991-10-10
Incorporation number: 16812
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.playmates.net

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006402 1994-03-07

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PLAYMATES INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 2002-06-28
PLAYMATES TOYS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-05-16
Playmates Toys (Bermuda) Limited 1993-11-09
Playmates Toys (Bermuda) Inc. Limited 1992-06-12

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00635  1994-01-06    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01119  2002-05-13  2004-05-07  2004-05-13

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01084  2004-05-24  2005-05-18  2005-05-24

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00407  2005-05-24  2006-05-18  2006-05-24

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00574  2006-05-26  2007-05-21  2007-05-28

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00594  2009-04-15  2010-10-11  2010-10-15

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CROWN-LI INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1990-09-18 Ordinary shares   30.00% 1996-12-31
PIL Management Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
Unimax Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   49.00% 1996-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top