Adamas Asset Management (HK) Limited 安德思資產管理(香港)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2011-08-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 1659453
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
SFC ID: AZF321
Web sites: www.adamasam.com
www.adamasam.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
ADAMAS ASSET MANAGEMENT (HK) LIMITED 安德思資產管理(香港)有限公司 810,000 15 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Adamas Asset Management (HK) Limited 2013-03-04
H&L Capital Partners (HK) Limited 2013-02-07
Gen2 Partners Capital Limited 2012-11-28
H&L Capital Partners (HK) Limited 2012-11-06
Gen2 Strategic Management (HK) Limited 2012-03-05
HBPK ASIA LIMITED 2011-09-15

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top