CHINA DIGITAL CULTURE (GROUP) LIMITED 中國數碼文化(集團)有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2002-10-10
Incorporation number: 47225
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cdculture.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0012276 2002-11-15

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CHINA DIGITAL CULTURE (GROUP) LIMITED 中國數碼文化(集團)有限公司 162,000 3 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Digital Licensing (Group) Limited 中國數碼版權(集團)有限公司 2013-06-28
Shen Nong China (Group) Limited 神農中國(集團)有限公司 2008-09-22
KANHAN TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED 看漢科技集團有限公司 2008-01-16

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2012-12-19

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08175  2003-02-25    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08371  2006-03-14  2006-03-22  2006-03-23

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top