NEXT DIGITAL LIMITED 壹傳媒有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1981-06-12
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0099124
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-21
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: nextmobile.hk
www.nextdigital.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
NEXT MEDIA LIMITED 壹傳媒有限公司 2015-10-20
PARAMOUNT PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 百樂門出版集團有限公司 2000-02-16
PARAMOUNT PRINTING GROUP LIMITED 百樂門印刷集團有限公司 1994-01-11
PARAMOUNT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 百樂門發展有限公司 1991-01-31
WAI WAH SHIPPING CO., LIMITED 威華航業有限公司 1988-03-07

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00282  1981-08-06    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main  1990-01-19  1992-12-24  1992-12-30

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00311  1992-12-30  1995-12-22  1995-12-31

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
APPLE DAILY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-06-30 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-03-31
CM Paramount Printing Company Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   50.00% 1999-03-24
ORBIT-MEDIA LIMITED HKHong Kong 2009-06-03 Ordinary shares   36.22% 2011-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top