CHINA MERCHANTS SECURITIES (HK) CO., LIMITED 招商證券(香港)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1986-10-04
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0175972
Last check on companies registry: 2020-03-25
SFC ID: AAI650
Web sites: www.cmschina.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CM-CCS SECURITIES LIMITED 招商國通證券有限公司 2004-06-18
U.B. SECURITIES LIMITED 友聯證券有限公司 2000-08-16
CHINA MERCHANTS SECURITIES LIMITED 招商證券有限公司 1989-12-15
U.B. SECURITIES LIMITED 友聯證券有限公司 1988-08-19
U.B. SECURITIES LIMITED 1986-11-04

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated: Aug-1993
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top