TAI-KOO LIMITED 太古有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1973-07-04
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0034410
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
KORES INVESTMENT LIMITED 1974-01-02

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
2012-12-31
100.00%
JOHN SWIRE & SONS (H.K.) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 30-Oct-1947
)
2
2012-12-31
100.00%
JOHN SWIRE & SONS LIMITED  (GBENEngland & Wales
Incorporated: 1-Jan-1914
)
3
2012-12-31
11.60%
Swire, Merlin Bingham
4
2012-12-31
10.77%
Swire, Merlin Bingham  see line 3
5
2012-12-31
0.19%
Rae-Smith, John Bruce
6
2012-12-31
0.01%
Dunn, Lydia Selina
Total
 
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top