Hanergy Thin Film Power Group Limited 漢能薄膜發電集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1994-06-15
Incorporation number: 19571
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.hanergythinfilmpower.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007480 1996-01-15

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Hanergy Solar Group Limited 漢能太陽能集團有限公司 2014-08-26
Apollo Solar Energy Technology Holdings Limited 2012-12-24
RBI Holdings Limited 紅發集團有限公司 2009-11-25
RBI Holdings Limited 2002-07-03

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00566  1996-01-29  2015-05-20  2019-06-11

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00664  1996-01-29  1998-01-21  1998-02-02

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
LEEDS FAT MOULD FTY (CHINA) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-12-05 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
LEEDS FAT PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-12-03 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top