Lerthai Group Limited 勒泰集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1952-11-24
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0003639
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-21
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.lerthai.com.hk
www.lth.com.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
LERTHAI GROUP LIMITED 勒泰集團有限公司 54,000 1 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
LT Commercial Real Estate Limited 勒泰商業地產有限公司 2019-02-15
LT Holdings Limited 勒泰控股有限公司 2014-06-24
Chi Cheung Investment Company, Limited 至祥置業有限公司 2013-06-19

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00112  1972-12-06    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00604  1993-06-07  1996-06-25  1996-07-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00633  1996-08-16  1998-02-10  1998-02-16

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00552  2000-12-05  2003-11-17  2003-11-21

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CHI CHEUNG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-09-17 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Jumbo Legend Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
LT Commercial Real Estate Limited (b1981-11-13) HKHong Kong 1981-11-13 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
VIEW SUCCESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1989-11-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top