MIN XIN HOLDINGS LIMITED 閩信集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1980-12-30
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0091249
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-22
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.minxin.com.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
MIN XIN HOLDINGS LIMITED 閩信集團有限公司 1,258,488 24 52,437 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
PANIN HOLDINGS LIMITED 泛印集團有限公司 1988-07-08

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00222  1982-06-28    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01124  1994-07-25  1996-12-20  1997-01-02

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00359  1997-07-22  1999-12-24  2000-01-03

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02965  2017-05-22  2017-05-29  2017-05-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top