S E A HOLDINGS LIMITED 爪哇控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-04-25
Incorporation number: 14606
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.seagroup.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004435 1989-10-27

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
S E A HOLDINGS LIMITED 2004-05-19

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
SOUTH-EAST ASIA INVESTMENT AND AGENCY COMPANY, LIMITED 爪哇企業有限公司 1989-07-18

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0251 1973-10-03

Warrant 2008-12-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0920 2008-11-28 2008-12-04 Expired

Note/bond 2020-01-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5344 2017-01-20

Note/bond 2023-01-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5097 2018-01-22

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
SOUTH-EAST ASIA INVESTMENT AND AGENCY COMPANY, LIMITED HKHong Kong 1956-12-07 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top