DBS BANK (HONG KONG) LIMITED 星展銀行(香港)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1953-03-17
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0003714
Last check on companies registry: 2019-10-23
SFC ID: AAL664
Web sites: www.dbs.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
DAO HENG BANK LIMITED 道亨銀行有限公司 2003-07-21
HANG LUNG BANK, LIMITED 恒隆銀行有限公司 1990-06-15
HANG LUNG BANK, LIMITED 恒隆銀號有限公司 1964-11-26

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top