HONGKONG SALVAGE & TOWAGE COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 香港打撈及拖船有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1935-08-31
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0002449
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONGKONG SALVAGE & TOWAGE COMPANY, LIMITED (THE) 2003-01-08
MOLLERS' TOWAGES LIMITED 1952-02-02

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
50.00%
Hutchison Whampoa Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Jul-1977
)
2
38.82%
CK Hutchison Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 11-Dec-2014
)
3
7.57%
Honourable Holdings Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
4
100.00%
CK Hutchison Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 11-Dec-2014
)  see line 2
5
3.57%
CHEUNG KONG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 3-Jan-1973
)
6
100.00%
CK Hutchison Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 11-Dec-2014
)  see line 2
7
2.19%
Mayspin Management Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
8
100.00%
Li, Ka Shing (1928)
9
0.37%
Kadoorie, Michael David
10
0.27%
Li Ka-Shing Castle Trustee Company Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated:
)
11
100.00%
Trust:Trust interest
Li Ka-Shing Castle Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated:
)
12
66.67%
Li, Victor Tzar Kuoi
13
33.33%
Li, Ka Shing (1928)  see line 8
14
0.14%
Collin Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
15
50.00%
Fok Ho, Eliza Yi Wah
16
50.00%
Fok, Canning Kin Ning
17
0.03%
Li, Victor Tzar Kuoi  see line 12
18
0.03%
Lee, Charles Yeh Kwong
19
0.02%
Magnus, George Colin
20
0.00%
Sixt, Frank John
21
0.00%
Chow Woo, Susan Mo Fong
22
0.00%
Shurniak, William
23
0.00%
Lee, Rose Wai Mun
24
0.00%
Yeh, Sylvia Kwok
25
0.00%
Shih, Edith
26
0.00%
Kam, Hing Lam
27
0.00%
Leung, Siu Hon (1932)
28
0.00%
Lai, Dominic Kai Ming
29
0.00%
Chow, Roland Kun Chee
30
0.00%
Kam, Wing Kai
31
0.00%
Kluge, Holger
32
0.00%
Lee Wong, Angelina Pui Ling
33
0.00%
Hung, Katherine Siu Lin
34
0.00%
Lan, David Hong Tsung
35
0.00%
Arculli, Ronald Joseph
36
0.00%
Magnus, Pauline
37
0.00%
Kwok, Fung Ping
38
0.00%
Man, Simon Ka Keung
39
0.00%
Chow, Albert Nin Mow
40
50.00%
SWIRE PACIFIC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Mar-1940
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top