Convoy Financial Group Limited 康宏金融集團有限公司


Domicile:British Virgin Islands
Type:Ltd by shares
Formed:2002-09-02

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Advance All Enterprises Limited

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Convoy Inc.  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 29-Jan-2001
)
2
21.02%
Wong, Quincy Lee Man
3
20.97%
Fong, Rosetta Sut Sam
4
20.10%
Lee, Denthur Kwok Yin
5
19.70%
Chan, Chi Keung (Convoy)
6
5.76%
Mak, Mark Kwong Yiu
7
5.40%
Ng, Eric Ka Wai
8
5.10%
Chan, Ernest Tsz Kin
9
4.90%
Shin, Kin Man
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Convoy (Trademarks) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands 2009-10-30 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-06-29
Convoy Securities Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands 2011-11-08 Ordinary shares   51.00% 2012-04-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top