Finet Group Limited 財華社集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2002-06-24
Incorporation number: 45506
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.finet.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0012139 2002-09-09

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Finet Group Limited 2012-03-02
Finet Group Limited 財華社集團有限公司 2012-02-24
Finet Group Limited 2011-08-18

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2011-06-16

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8317 2005-01-07

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
China Finance Holdings Limited HKHong Kong 2000-07-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
China Hong Kong Finance Group Limited HKHong Kong 2010-12-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
China Hong Kong News Group Limited HKHong Kong 2010-12-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Asset Management Limited HKHong Kong 2010-10-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Corporate Finance Limited HKHong Kong 2010-10-08 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Finance Limited HKHong Kong 2010-10-15 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
FINET HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-10-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Information Services Limited HKHong Kong 2010-09-20 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Job Limited HKHong Kong 2011-11-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
FINET NEWS SERVICES LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-07-12 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Finet Securities Limited HKHong Kong 1987-07-10 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
FinTV Video Company Limited HKHong Kong 2012-09-14 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2013-03-31
HONG KONG AFFAIRS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-12-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
PINK ANGEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Top 100 Hong Kong Listed Companies Limited HKHong Kong 2012-11-01 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-03-31
Xian Dai Communications Limited HKHong Kong 2011-08-08 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2013-03-31
Xian Dai Creative Advertising Company Limited HKHong Kong 2012-12-03 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2013-03-31
Xian Dai TV Limited HKHong Kong 2011-06-09 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2013-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top