COSMOPOLITAN TEXTILE COMPANY LIMITED


Domicile:England & Wales
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1960-09-22
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 00670717
Last check on companies registry: 2021-08-30

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
COSMOPOLITAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 1993-12-31
LEDA GROUP LIMITED 1989-02-16
COSMOPOLITAN TEXTILE COMPANY LIMITED 1988-02-23

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
 
Cha, Chi Ming
Total
 


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top