Daiwa Capital Markets Hong Kong Limited 大和資本市場香港有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1970-12-28
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0022505
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-22
SFC ID: AAB639
Web sites: www.hk.daiwacm.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS HONG KONG LIMITED 大和資本市場香港有限公司 14,420,613 266 54,213 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
DAIWA SECURITIES SMBC HONG KONG LIMITED 大和証券盛民博昌(香港)有限公司 2010-01-04
DAIWA SECURITIES SB CAPITAL MARKETS HONG KONG LIMITED 大和証券住銀資本市場(香港)有限公司 2001-04-02
DAIWA SECURITIES (H.K.) LIMITED 大和証券(香港)有限公司 1999-09-29
DAIWA SECURITIES (H.K.) LIMITED 1990-10-09
DAIWA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL (H.K.) LIMITED (THE) 1975-09-26

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top