ARTS OPTICAL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 雅視光學集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-07-29
Incorporation number: 22194
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.artsgroup.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007929 1996-09-27

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ARTS OPTICAL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2003-06-19

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1120 1996-11-08

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ART TALENT INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 2007-09-13 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
ARTS OPTICAL COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1985-02-26 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
SIN DAK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1989-07-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
STEPPER EYEWEAR LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-02-28 Ordinary shares   85.00% 2010-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top