DINGYI GROUP INVESTMENT LIMITED 鼎億集團投資有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-05-22
Incorporation number: 14675
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-09
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.dingyi.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004439 1989-11-07

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Chevalier Pacific Holdings Limited 2012-02-08
Chevalier iTech Holdings Limited 2007-05-04
CHEVALIER (OA) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1999-09-30

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
CHEVALIER (OA) HOLDINGS LIMITED 其士(商業系統)集團有限公司 1989-07-05

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0508 1988-10-26

Warrant 1993-10-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1990-10-15 1993-10-26 1993-11-01 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Golden Season International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
UNITED O.A. LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-08-20 Ordinary shares   41.00% 1999-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top