LEADING SPIRIT HIGH-TECH (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Registered non-HK
Formed:1992-10-30
Status:Compulsory wind-up
Incorporation number: 17766
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Year-end:30-Jun

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005781 1992-12-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
LEADING SPIRIT (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED 1999-08-20

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0606 1993-01-18 2001-05-10 2004-01-19 Cancelled

Warrant 1995-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0284 1993-01-18 1995-06-27 1995-06-30 Expired

Warrant 1996-06-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0248 1994-03-30 1996-06-25 1996-07-01 Expired

Warrant 1997-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0209 1996-01-03 1997-12-22 1998-01-02 Expired

Warrant 2001-10-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1094 1999-10-14 2001-05-10 2001-10-12 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top