ASIAN CITRUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 亞洲果業控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2003-06-04
Incorporation number: 33747
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.asian-citrus.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0013555 2004-08-23

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
ASIAN CITRUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 亞洲果業控股有限公司 108,000 2 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ASIAN CITRUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2004-09-22

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00073  2009-11-26    

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top