UBS SECURITIES ASIA LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1982-12-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0120100
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
SFC ID: AAV882
Web sites: www.ubs.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
UBS WARBURG ASIA LIMITED 2003-06-09
WARBURG DILLON READ (ASIA) LIMITED 2000-05-02
SBC WARBURG DILLON READ ASIA LIMITED 1998-06-29
SBC WARBURG ASIA LIMITED 1997-09-30
SBC ASIA LIMITED 1995-09-01
SBCI FINANCE ASIA LIMITED 1995-01-03
S B C A (HONG KONG) LIMITED 1990-11-27

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top