EFORCE HOLDINGS LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-03-07
Incorporation number: 23038
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.fairform.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008417 1997-06-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
FAIRFORM HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-06-29

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0943 1997-06-25

Warrant 2004-12-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0640 2003-12-10 2004-12-02 2004-12-08 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2014-08-26

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2928 2014-08-14 2014-08-21 2014-08-22 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2017-12-08

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2907 2017-11-28 2017-12-05 2017-12-06 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
GOLDEN FORM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-02-03 Ordinary shares   51.00% 1997-12-31
Guangzhou Hunyun Metal Products Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   70.00% 1997-12-31
JADE OCEAN SURFACE FINISHING CO., LIMITED HKHong Kong 1995-04-04 Ordinary shares   49.00% 1997-12-31
YIXIN HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2011-12-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-04-01

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top