AUTOPASS COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 駕易通有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1992-02-20
HK companies registry: 0344156

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until Old domicile
AUTOPASS COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 1995-08-29
VETLANDA LIMITED 1992-04-28

Unlisted securities

A-share

B-share

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: A-share

Outstanding:70,000
At date:2010-12-31

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
CROSS-HARBOUR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (THE)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Apr-1965
)
Total
100.00%

Issue: B-share

Outstanding:30,000
At date:2010-12-31

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
AMTECH SYSTEMS (HONG KONG) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Mar-1992
)
2
85.00%
Transcore Holdings, Inc.  (USUnited States of America
Incorporated:
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
AUTOTOLL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-02-02 Ordinary shares   50.00% 2004-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top