JOHNSON ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 華生電機有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1985-10-25
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0160678
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-22

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
JOHNSON ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 華生電機有限公司 19,418,598 361 53,791 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HWA SUN ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED 華生電機有限公司 2007-04-16

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
JOHNSON ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 27-Oct-1988
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top