Concord New Energy Group Limited 協合新能源集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-06-27
Incorporation number: 23515
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites:
www.cwpgroup.com.hk
www.irasia.com/listco/hk/chinawindpower

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008605 1997-09-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China WindPower Group Limited 中國風電集團有限公司 2015-02-09
Hong Kong Pharmaceutical Holdings Limited 香港葯業集團有限公司 2007-08-15
Hong Kong Pharmaceutical Holdings Limited 2001-10-03
N P H INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-10-03
NAM PEI HONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1997-11-03

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
NAM PEI HONG (HOLDING) LIMITED 南北行(集團)有限公司 1997-09-30

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0182 1991-11-27

Warrant 1996-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0912 1991-11-27 1996-10-28 1996-11-01 Expired

Warrant 2001-03-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0734 1996-04-25 1997-09-11 1997-09-30 Converted to ord

Note/bond 2021-01-23

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5099 2018-01-24

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Allied Weli Development Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands 1996-03-06 Ordinary shares   0.32% 2003-12-31
Tianhe New Energy Equipment Limited KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-06-20

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top