GREEN VALLEY LANDFILL, LIMITED 翠谷工程有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1992-01-16
HK companies registry: 0340697

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until Old domicile
VERO BEACH LIMITED 1992-05-07

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
30.00%
CITIC Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 8-Jan-1985
)
2
20.00%
SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Jul-1972
)
Total
50.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top