HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI HOTELS, LIMITED (THE) 香港上海大酒店有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1866-03-02
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0000003
Last check on companies registry: 2020-01-23
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.hshgroup.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI HOTELS, LIMITED (THE) 1993-06-10
HONGKONG HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 1923-11-17

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0045

Warrant 1992-12-15

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1992-12-11 1992-12-16 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1048 1996-12-17 1998-12-07 1998-12-11 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Belvedere Hotel Partnership (The) USUnited States of America Equity   20.00% 1996-12-31
Euromill Development Company Limited THThailand Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
HONG KONG CONSTRUCTION KAM LUNG LIMITED HKHong Kong 1984-11-09 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
International Burotel Company Limited Ordinary shares   70.00% 1996-12-31
LUCULLUS FOOD & WINES COMPANY, LIMITED HKHong Kong 1976-12-29 Ordinary shares   30.00% 1996-12-31
Manila Peninsula Hotel, Inc. PHPhilippines Ordinary shares   16.06% 1996-12-31
PEAK TRAMWAYS COMPANY, LIMITED HKHong Kong 1905-10-18 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
PENINSULA HOTEL LIMITED (THE) HKHong Kong 1988-03-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
PENINSULA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-02-08 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
REPULSE BAY COMPANY, LIMITED (THE) HKHong Kong 1987-12-01 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
Siam Chaophraya Holdings Company Limited THThailand Ordinary shares   40.00% 1996-12-31
Siam Chaophraya Land Company Limited THThailand Ordinary shares   49.00% 1996-12-31
ST. JOHN'S BUILDING LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-04-16 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
Town and Country Sport Club Company Limited THThailand Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top